Pro Kabaddi 2021 Full Schedule | Team | Venue Details

Great news for kabaddi fans all over the world, Pro Kabaddi League 2021 is going to start once again from 20th july. This league has taken kabaddi all over the world. PKL is on the second rank in terms of fan base in india.Due to covid -19 PKL could not be hosted in 2020. But now the wait is over and schedule has been released. Its time for the 8th season of PKL. Finals will be played on 19th of october 2021.
Their is no change in streaming channels. PKL season 8 will be sponsered by VIVO. The number of teams will  also be same, 12 teams will be there. These 12 teams will be divided in to two groups, 6 team in each.
Currently , Bengaluru Bulls is the title holding team. Final of PKL 2019 was played as Bengaluru Bulls vs Bengal Warriors. And once  again be ready to watch Pradeep Narwal, Rohit, Naveen and many youngsters.
In this season Tuesday wll be a rest day.

HandFor IPL and Cricket info

Pro Kabaddi 2021 Season 8 Teams

  • Bengal Warriors Players

  • Dabang Delhi KC Players

  • Bengaluru Bulls Players

  • Gujarat Fortune Giants Players

  • Haryana Steelers Players

  • Jaipur Pink Panthers Players

  • Patna Pirates Players

  • Tamil Thalaivas Players

  • Puneri Paltan Players

  • Telugu Titans Players

  • UP Yoddhas Players

  • U Mumba Players

Here is the full schedule of PKL 2021

Gachibowli Indoor Stadium, Hyderabad- League 1

 

Date

Day

Match

Time

20-07-2021

Saturday

Telugu Titans vs U Mumba

07:30 PM

20-07-2021

Saturday

Bengaluru Bulls vs Patna Pirates

08:30 PM

21-07-2021

Sunday

Bengaluru Bulls vs Gujarat Fortune Giants

07:30 PM

21-07-2021

Sunday

Telugu Titans vs Tamil Thalaivas

08:30 PM

22-07-2021

Monday

U Mumba vs Jaipur Pink Panthers

07:30 PM

22-07-2021

Monday

Puneri Paltan vs Haryana Steelers

08:30 PM

24-07-2021

Wednesday

UP Yoddha vs Bengal Warriors

07:30 PM

24-07-2021

Wednesday

Telugu Titans vs Dabang Delhi K.C.

08:30 PM

25-07-2021

Thursday

Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Tamil Thalaivas

07:30 PM

26-07-2021

Friday

UP Yoddha vs Gujarat Fortune Giants

07:30 PM

26-07-2021

Friday

Telugu Titans vs Patna Pirates

08:30 PM

 

Dome, NSCI SVP Stadium, Mumbai- League 2

 

Date

Day

Match

Time

27-07-2021

Saturday

U Mumba vs Puneri Paltan

07:30 PM

27-07-2021

Saturday

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengal Warriors

08:30 PM

28-07-2021

Sunday

Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Haryana Steelers

07:30 PM

28-07-2021

Sunday

U Mumba vs Bengaluru Bulls

08:30 PM

29-07-2021

Monday

Tamil Thalaivas vs Patna Pirates

07:30 PM

29-07-2021

Monday

Bengal Warriors vs Puneri Paltan

08:30 PM

31-07-2021

Wednesday

Haryana Steelers vs Jaipur Pink Panthers

07:30 PM

31-07-2021

Wednesday

U Mumba vs UP Yoddha

08:30 PM

01-08-2021

Thursday

Gujarat Fortune Giants vs Dabang Delhi K.C.

07:30 PM

02-08-2021

Friday

Telugu Titans vs UP Yoddha

07:30 PM

02-08-2021

Friday

U Mumba vs Gujarat Fortune Giants

08:30 PM

 

Patliputra Sports Complex, Patna- League 3

 

Date

Day

Match

Time

03-08-2021

Saturday

Patna Pirates vs Jaipur Pink Panthers

07:30 PM

03-08-2021

Saturday

Bengal Warriors vs Bengaluru Bulls

08:30 PM

04-08-2021

Sunday

Haryana Steelers vs Tamil Thalaivas

07:30 PM

04-08-2021

Sunday

Patna Pirates vs Puneri Paltan

08:30 PM

05-08-2021

Monday

Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Jaipur Pink Panthers

07:30 PM

05-08-2021

Monday

Gujarat Fortune Giants vs Puneri Paltan

08:30 PM

07-08-2021

Wednesday

UP Yoddha vs Tamil Thalaivas

07:30 PM

07-08-2021

Wednesday

Patna Pirates vs Haryana Steelers

08:30 PM

08-08-2021

Thursday

Telugu Titans vs Bengaluru Bulls

07:30 PM

09-08-2021

Friday

Bengal Warriors vs U Mumba

07:30 PM

09-08-2021

Friday

Patna Pirates vs UP Yoddha

08:30 PM

 

The Arena By Transstadia, Ahmedabad- League 4

 

Date

Day

Match

Time

10-08-2021

Saturday

Gujarat Fortune Giants vs Tamil Thalaivas

07:30 PM

10-08-2021

Saturday

Puneri Paltan vs Dabang Delhi K.C.

08:30 PM

11-08-2021

Sunday

Bengaluru Bulls vs Haryana Steelers

07:30 PM

11-08-2021

Sunday

Gujarat Fortune Giants vs Telugu Titans

08:30 PM

12-08-2021

Monday

Bengal Warriors vs Telugu Titans

07:30 PM

12-08-2021

Monday

UP Yoddha vs Bengaluru Bulls

08:30 PM

14-08-2021

Wednesday

UP Yoddha vs Haryana Steelers

07:30 PM

14-08-2021

Wednesday

Gujarat Fortune Giants vs Bengal Warriors

08:30 PM

15-08-2021

Thursday

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Puneri Paltan

07:30 PM

16-08-2021

Friday

U Mumba vs Patna Pirates

07:30 PM

16-08-2021

Friday

Gujarat Fortune Giants vs Jaipur Pink Panthers

08:30 PM

 

Jawaharlal Nehru Indoor Stadium, Chennai- League 5

 

Date

Day

Match

Time

17-08-2021

Saturday

Tamil Thalaivas vs Bengaluru Bulls

07:30 PM

17-08-2021

Saturday

Bengal Warriors vs Dabang Delhi K.C.

08:30 PM

18-08-2021

Sunday

Haryana Steelers vs Telugu Titans

07:30 PM

18-08-2021

Sunday

Tamil Thalaivas vs Puneri Paltan

08:30 PM

19-08-2021

Monday

U Mumba vs Haryana Steelers

07:30 PM

19-08-2021

Monday

UP Yoddha vs Jaipur Pink Panthers

08:30 PM

21-08-2021

Wednesday

Puneri Paltan vs Bengaluru Bulls

07:30 PM

21-08-2021

Wednesday

Tamil Thalaivas vs Jaipur Pink Panthers

08:30 PM

22-08-2021

Thursday

Bengal Warriors vs Patna Pirates

07:30 PM

23-08-2021

Friday

Gujarat Fortune Giants vs Patna Pirates

07:30 PM

23-08-2021

Friday

Tamil Thalaivas vs U Mumba

08:30 PM

 

Thyagaraj Complex, New Delhi- League 6

 

Date

Day

Match

Time

24-08-2021

Saturday

Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Bengaluru Bulls

07:30 PM

24-08-2021

Saturday

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Telugu Titans

08:30 PM

25-08-2021

Sunday

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengaluru Bulls

07:30 PM

25-08-2021

Sunday

Dabang Delhi K.C. vs UP Yoddha

08:30 PM

26-08-2021

Monday

Bengal Warriors vs Haryana Steelers

07:30 PM

26-08-2021

Monday

UP Yoddha vs Puneri Paltan

08:30 PM

28-08-2021

Wednesday

Gujarat Fortune Giants vs Haryana Steelers

07:30 PM

28-08-2021

Wednesday

Dabang Delhi K.C. vs U Mumba

08:30 PM

29-08-2021

Thursday

Bengal Warriors vs Tamil Thalaivas

07:30 PM

30-08-2021

Friday

Telugu Titans vs Puneri Paltan

07:30 PM

30-08-2021

Friday

Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Patna Pirates

08:30 PM

 

Kanteerava Indoor Stadium, Bangalore- League 7

 

Date

Day

Match

Time

31-08-2021

Saturday

Bengaluru Bulls vs Gujarat Fortune Giants

07:30 PM

31-08-2021

Saturday

U Mumba vs Jaipur Pink Panthers

08:30 PM

01-09-2021

Sunday

UP Yoddha vs Bengal Warriors

07:30 PM

01-09-2021

Sunday

Bengaluru Bulls vs Tamil Thaliavas

08:30 PM

02-09-2021

Monday

Puneri Paltan vs Haryana Steelers

07:30 PM

02-09-2021

Monday

Telugu Titans vs Tamil Thalaivas

08:30 PM

04-09-2021

Wednesday

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Dabang Delhi K.C.

07:30 PM

04-09-2021

Wednesday

Bengaluru Bulls vs Patna Pirates

08:30 PM

05-09-2021

Thursday

Puneri Paltan vs U Mumba

07:30 PM

06-09-2021

Friday

Patna Pirates vs UP Yoddha

07:30 PM

06-09-2021

Friday

Bengaluru Bulls vs Telugu Titans

08:30 PM

 

Netaji  Subhas Chandra Bose Indoor Stadium, Kolkata- League 8

 

Date

Day

Match

Time

07-09-2021

Saturday

Bengal Warriors vs Gujarat Fortune Giants

07:30 PM

07-09-2021

Saturday

Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Haryana Steelers

08:30 PM

08-09-2021

Sunday

Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Tamil Thalaivas

07:30 PM

08-09-2021

Sunday

Bengal Warriors vs Puneri Paltan

08:30 PM

09-09-2021

Monday

UP Yoddha vs Gujarat Fortune Giants

07:30 PM

09-09-2021

Monday

Tamil Thalaivas vs Patna Pirates

08:30 PM

10-09-2021

Tuesday

Telugu Titans vs U Mumba

07:30 PM

11-09-2021

Wednesday

Haryana Steelers vs Jaipur Pink Panthers

08:30 PM

11-09-2021

Wednesday

Bengal Warriors vs U Mumba

07:30 PM

12-09-2021

Thursday

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Patna Pirates

07:30 PM

12-09-2021

Thursday

Bengal Warriors vs Bengaluru Bulls

08:30 PM

 

Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune- League 9

 

Date

Day

Match

Time

14-09-2021

Saturday

Puneri Paltan vs Gujarat Fortune Giants

07:30 PM

14-09-2021

Saturday

Tamil Thalaivas vs Haryana Steelers

08:30 PM

15-09-2021

Sunday

Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Gujarat Fortune Giants

07:30 PM

15-09-2021

Sunday

Puneri Paltan vs Patna Pirates

08:30 PM

16-09-2021

Monday

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs UP Yoddha

07:30 PM

16-09-2021

Monday

Telugu Titans vs Dabang Delhi K.C.

08:30 PM

18-09-2021

Wednesday

U Mumba vs UP Yoddha

07:30 PM

18-09-2021

Wednesday

Puneri Paltan vs Tamil Thalaivas

08:30 PM

19-09-2021

Thursday

Bengal Warriors vs Haryana Steelers

07:30 PM

20-09-2021

Friday

Telugu Titans vs Patna Pirates

07:30 PM

20-09-2021

Friday

Puneri Paltan vs Bengaluru Bulls

08:30 PM

 

Sawai Mansingh Indoor Stadium, Jaipur- League 10

 

Date

Day

Match

Time

21-09-2021

Saturday

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Gujarat Fortune Giants

07:30 PM

21-09-2021

Saturday

UP Yoddha vs Tamil Thalaivas

08:30 PM

22-09-2021

Sunday

U Mumba vs Gujarat Fortune Giants

07:30 PM

22-09-2021

Sunday

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengal Warriors

08:30 PM

23-09-2021

Monday

Patna Pirates vs Haryana Steelers

07:30 PM

23-09-2021

Monday

Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Bengaluru Bulls

08:30 PM

25-09-2021

Wednesday

Telugu Titans vs Bengal Warriors

07:30 PM

25-09-2021

Wednesday

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Puneri Paltan

08:30 PM

26-09-2021

Thursday

Patna Pirates vs Dabang Delhi K.C.

07:30 PM

27-09-2021

Friday

U Mumba vs Bengaluru Bulls

07:30 PM

27-09-2021

Friday

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Telugu Titans

08:30 PM

 

Tau Devilal Sports Complex, Panchkula- League 11

 

Date

Day

Match

Time

28-09-2021

Saturday

Haryana Steelers vs UP Yoddha

07:30 PM

28-09-2021

Saturday

Gujarat Fortune Giants vs Tamil Thalaivas

08:30 PM

29-09-2021

Sunday

Puneri Paltan vs Dabang Delhi K.C.

07:30 PM

29-09-2021

Sunday

Haryana Steelers vs Gujarat Fortune Giants

08:30 PM

30-09-2021

Monday

Bengal Warriors vs Dabang Delhi K.C.

07:30 PM

30-09-2021

Monday

Tamil Thalaivas vs U Mumba

08:30 PM

02-10-2021

Wednesday

U Mumba vs Patna Pirates

07:30 PM

02-10-2021

Wednesday

Haryana Steelers vs Bengaluru Bulls

08:30 PM

03-10-2021

Thursday

Telugu Titans vs Puneri Paltan

07:30 PM

04-10-2021

Friday

Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengaluru Bulls

07:30 PM

04-10-2021

Friday

Haryana Steeler vs Telugu Titans

08:30 PM

 

Shaheed Vijay Singh Pathik Sports Complex, Greater Noida-League 12

 

Date

Day

Match

Time

5-10-2021

Saturday

UP Yoddha vs Dabang Delhi K.C.

07:30 PM

5-10-2021

Saturday

Gujarat Fortune Giants vs Patna Pirates

08:30 PM

6-10-2021

Sunday

Bengal Warriors vs Patna Pirates

07:30 PM

6-10-2021

Sunday

UP Yoddha vs Puneri Paltan

08:30 PM

7-10-2021

Monday

Telugu Titans vs Gujarat Fortune Giants

07:30 PM

7-10-2021

Monday

Tamil Thalaivas vs Jaipur Pink Panthers

08:30 PM

9-10-2021

Wednesday

Bengal Warriors vs Tamil Thalaivas

07:30 PM

9-10-2021

Wednesday

UP Yoddha vs Telugu Titans

08:30 PM

10-10-2021

Thursday

U Mumba vs Haryana Steelers

07:30 PM

11-10-2021

Friday

Dabang Delhi K.C. vs U Mumba

07:30 PM

11-10-2021

Friday

UP Yoddha vs Bengaluru Bulls

08:30 PM

 

 VIVO Pro Kabaddi (PKL) 2021- Playoffs

 

Date

Day

Match

Category

14-Oct-2021

Monday

TBD

Eliminator 1

14-Oct-2021

Monday

TBD

Eliminator 2

16-Oct-2021

Wednesday

TBD

Semifinal 1

16-Oct-2021

Wednesday

TBD

Semifinal 2

19-Oct-2021

Saturday

TBD

Finals

HandVisit Official Pro Kabaddi site for more Info

Do write to us for further queries and info at query@tapontips.com

DO LEAVE A ❤️AT THE COMMENT SECTION

Leave a Comment